Professor Zahid Garalov`s Heydar Aliyev – national dignity benchmark” book launched
“Heydar Aliyev – national dignity benchmark” book by professor Zahid Garalov has been launched on the occasion of the 92nd anniversary of the national leader.
Opening the event, chairman of YAP Sabail district branch, chairman of the Milli Majlis committee for science and education Shamsaddin Hajıyev highlighted national leader Heydar Aliyev`s services to the Azerbaijani people. He said numerous books have been written about the national leader, stressing the significance of Zahid Garalov`s works. Hajiyev said “Heydar Aliyev – national dignity benchmark” is Zahid Garalov`s fifth book about the national leader.
Deputy chairperson of the Milli Majlis, member of YAP Board of Directors Bahar Muradova  highlighted the importance of the book. She also spoke of life and activities of Zahid Garalov.
Deputy Executive Secretary of YAP, member of the Milli Majlis Siyavush Novruzov noted than Zahid Garalov`s works occupy an important place among books about the national leader.
Other speakers at the ceremony included member of the Milli Majlis Fazail Ibrahimli, member of YAP Political Council, professor Vilayat Aliyev, head of Sabail District Executive Power, member of YAP Political Council Asif Asgarov and employee at the Presidential Administration Khıdır Garalov.