YAP Economic affairs commission holds conference “state programs on socio-economic development of regionsI results and prospects”
Today, YAP Economic affairs commission held conference “state programs on socio-economic development of regions results and prospects.» The meeting was attended by chairmen of the Baku regional districts, party activists. Chairman of the YAP Economic Affairs commission, member of the party’s board, chairman of the Milli Majlis Agrarian policy committee said that regional development is the priority for the government. According to him, successes in this areas are are ensured by the implementation uof the state programs.
Chairman of the commission said that the third state program on development of regions is being implemented. The 2014-2018 program will result in creation of new enterprises, development of agriculture. Speaking at the meeting were chairman of the MIlli Majlis commission on science and education, chairman of the social policy committee, YAP Political Council member Hady Rajabli and others said that the policy led by President Ilham Aliyev resulted in dynamic development of regions of Azerbaijan.