Pakistan’s “The Diplomatic Insight” magazine issues articles on Azerbaijan-Pakistan relations
Pakistan’s first Urdu, English, Arabic, multi-lingual magazine “The Diplomatic Insight” has issued articles on Azerbaijan- Pakistan relations.
The Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev and Pakistani President Mamnoon Hussain’s photos were replaced on the cover of the magazine.
The articles highlight Pakistani President’s official visit to Azerbaijan, meetings he held, awarding the first lady of Azerbaijan, President of Heydar Aliyev Foundation Mehriban Aliyeva with Pakistan’s high State Award - order of “Hilal-e-Pakistan”.
The magazine also highlights the preface about Azerbaijan-Pakistan relations written by director of the Institute of Peace and Diplomacy (IPD), editor-in-chief of the magazine Asif Noor, as well as articles "Pakistan-Azerbaijan relations. New impetus to the development of economic relations”, by professor of Korean Hankuk University RovshanIbrahimov”, “Pakistan- Azerbaijan relations.New impetus and new spring” by Asif Noor.
The articles on the well-known calligrapher Azim Igbal’s exhibition “Peace and colours of harmony” by support of Azerbaijani Embassy and on the activities of the Azerbaijani embassy in Pakistan were also published in the magazine.