Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 68 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 68 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia’s Barekamavan village of Noyemberyan region, Paravakar, Berkaber and Vazashen villages of Ijevan district, Aygepar and Mosesgekh villages of Berd region, nameless hills of Krasnoselsk village subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in the villages of Kohnagishlag village of Agstafa region, Gizilhajili, Gaymagli and nameless hills of Gazakh region, Alibayli and Agdam villages of Tovuz district and nameless hills of Gadabay region.
The ceasefire was violated in Chilaburt, Goyarkh and Chayli villages of Tartar region, Talish, Tap Garagoyunlu villages of Goranboy region, Sarijali, Yusifjanli, Novruzlu, Shikhlar, Kangarli villages of Agdam region, Gorgan, Garakhanbayli, Ashagi Veysalli and Ashagi Seyidahmadli villages of Fuzuli region, as well as nameless hills of Goranboy and Khojavand regions.
The Armenians were silenced with a retail fire.