Ali Ahmadov: equality of citizens has always been important for Heydar Aliyev
Delivering a keynote speech at the conference Heydar Aliyev and New society model organized by the New Azerzbiajan Party, YAP deputy chairman and executive secretary Ali Ahmedov said that Azerbaijan would develop following Heydar Aliyev’s policy. He said that Heydar Aliyev fought for the establishment of Azerbaijan and it is impossible to imagine it separately from the establishment of a new model of society.
He stressed that Heydar Aliyev also attached great importance to national and spiritual values: “The Azerbaijani society is a worthy member of the world community. Heydar Aliyev attached great importance to the synthesis of universal values and national and spiritual values. As a result of it a successful new model of society was established in Azerbaijan, now people live in peace. The main goal of the model is improving people's lives.  This leads to Azerbaijan’s success in the economic sphere as well."
Deputy Premier said that as a result of Heydar Aliyev`s policy Azerbaijan got the new society model. This is a society in which people can easily live and the system of guarantees is in the center of the leadership`s attention.Equal conditions for citizens are one of the most importalnt issues, he said.